Commonwealth Rankings

The lists below are extracted from the FINA world rankings combined with data extracted from the rankings compiled by SwimSwam and those maintained by British Swimming. These have been filtered to show only Commonwealth swimmers, limited to 3 per nation as entries are at the Commonwealth Games themselves, and using home nation affiliations published by British Swimming. Where the top ranking is also the world number one ranking, these are shown dark grey for comparison purposes.

As this is dependent on the three data sources being updated with meet results, there may be omissions. A further point to note is that these rankings make no attempt to filter swimmers by whether they have been selected for the Commonwealth Games by their nation or what events they may swim.

[ 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 ]

2022 Commonwealth Rankings

50m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Joshua Liendo (CAN)21.63
2Benjamin Proud (ENG)21.72
3Lewis Burras (ENG)21.77
4Thomas Nowakowski (AUS)21.86
5Teong Tzen Wei (SGP)21.93
6Grayson Bell (AUS)22.08
7Yuri Kisil (CAN)22.17
8Isaac Cooper (AUS)22.25
9Jonathan Eu Jin Tan (SGP)22.27
10Pieter Coetze (RSA)22.34
11Mikkel Lee (SGP)22.36
12Bradley Tandy (RSA)22.49
13Adam Barrett (ENG)22.52
14Daniel Jones (WAL)22.58
15Carter Swift (NZL)22.67
16Clayton Jimmie (RSA)22.82

100m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Lewis Burras (ENG)47.88
2Tom Dean (ENG)48.06
3Jacob Whittle (ENG)48.24
4Joshua Liendo (CAN)48.35
5Ruslan Gaziev (CAN)48.41
6William Yang (AUS)48.55
7Zac Incerti (AUS)48.65
8Jack Cartwright (AUS)48.66
9Yuri Kisil (CAN)48.80
10Matthew Sates (RSA)48.97
11Daniel Jones (WAL)49.02
12Matthew Richards (WAL)49.20
13Jonathan Eu Jin Tan (SGP)49.25
14Carter Swift (NZL)49.61
15Lewis Clareburt (NZL)49.63
16Mikkel Lee (SGP)49.98
17Zheng Wen Quah (SGP)50.03

200m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Duncan Scott (SCO)1:45.54
2Tom Dean (ENG)1:45.73
3Zac Incerti (AUS)1:45.80
4Elijah Winnington (AUS)1:46.01
5Matthew Sates (RSA)1:46.15
6James Guy (ENG)1:46.44
7Mack Horton (AUS)1:46.70
8Ruslan Gaziev (CAN)1:47.44
9Joe Litchfield (ENG)1:47.66
10Finlay Knox (CAN)1:47.92
11Lewis Clareburt (NZL)1:48.38
12Calum Jarvis (WAL)1:48.52
13Matthew Richards (WAL)1:48.67
14Hoe Yean Khiew (MAS)1:48.77
15Jeremy Bagshaw (CAN)1:49.25
16Kieran Bird (WAL)1:49.39
17Andrew Ross (RSA)1:49.59
18Glen Jun Wei Lim (SGP)1:49.69
19Wesley Tikiariki Roberts (COK)1:49.82
20Stephen Milne (SCO)1:49.92
21Welson Sim (MAS)1:50.07

400m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Elijah Winnington (AUS)3:43.10
2Mack Horton (AUS)3:44.06
3Samuel Short (AUS)3:44.34
4Daniel Jervis (WAL)3:46.44
5Luke Turley (ENG)3:48.52
6Kieran Bird (WAL)3:48.58
7Matthew Sates (RSA)3:49.37
8Hoe Yean Khiew (MAS)3:50.56
9Max Litchfield (ENG)3:51.37
10Jakob Goodman (ENG)3:51.86
11Jeremy Bagshaw (CAN)3:52.01
12Lewis Clareburt (NZL)3:52.05
13Alexander Axon (CAN)3:52.07
14Eric Brown (CAN)3:52.70
15Hector Pardoe (WAL)3:53.26
16Stephen Milne (SCO)3:53.43
17Kushagra Rawat (IND)3:53.45
18Louis Clark (NZL)3:53.63
19Gordon Mason (SCO)3:55.49
20Glen Jun Wei Lim (SGP)3:55.54
21Andrew Ross (RSA)3:56.16

800m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Elijah Winnington (AUS)7:45.30
2Samuel Short (AUS)7:48.65
3Daniel Jervis (WAL)7:49.95
4Luke Turley (ENG)7:54.52
5Kieran Bird (WAL)7:55.95
6Tobias Robinson (ENG)7:56.25
7Eric Brown (CAN)7:59.68
8Alexander Axon (CAN)8:02.24
9Kushagra Rawat (IND)8:03.83
10Elliot Rogerson (AUS)8:04.90
11Hector Pardoe (WAL)8:05.54
12Sebastian Paulins (CAN)8:05.55
13Louis Clark (NZL)8:06.49
14William Bell (ENG)8:08.25
15Aryan Nehra (IND)8:09.68
16Advait Page (IND)8:13.72
17Glen Jun Wei Lim (SGP)8:14.06

1500m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Daniel Jervis (WAL)14:51.92
2Samuel Short (AUS)15:05.55
3Tobias Robinson (ENG)15:12.24
4Kieren Joseph Pollard (AUS)15:16.39
5Eric Brown (CAN)15:17.46
6Luke Turley (ENG)15:18.91
7Thomas Raymond (AUS)15:23.94
8Hoe Yean Khiew (MAS)15:30.90
9Nathan Hughes (ENG)15:31.83
10Alexander Axon (CAN)15:31.93
11Hector Pardoe (WAL)15:32.01
12Righardt Muller (RSA)15:36.70
13Louis Clark (NZL)15:37.70
14Eric Hedlin (CAN)15:37.71
15Kushagra Rawat (IND)15:41.03
16Aryan Nehra (IND)15:43.29
17Tyler Melbourne-Smith (WAL)15:43.36
18Gordon Mason (SCO)15:45.35

50m Backstroke

RankingNameTime
1Isaac Cooper (AUS)24.44
2Pieter Coetze (RSA)24.74
3Andrew Jeffcoat (NZL)24.83
4Ben Ambuster (AUS)25.13
5Sebastian Somerset (ENG)25.30
6Bradley Woodward (AUS)25.35
7Scott Gibson (SCO)25.38
8Zac Dell (NZL)25.42
9Liam White (WAL)25.46
10Joe Small (WAL)25.48
11Joe Litchfield (ENG)25.51
12Oliver Morgan (ENG)25.54
13Martyn Walton (SCO)25.59
14Kane B Follows (NZL)25.60
15Srihari Nataraj (IND)25.67
16Craig McNally (SCO)25.69
17Zheng Wen Quah (SGP)25.89
18Zach Speakman (WAL)25.93

100m Backstroke

RankingNameTime
1Andrew Jeffcoat (NZL)53.72
2Pieter Coetze (RSA)53.96
3Isaac Cooper (AUS)54.02
4Zac Dell (NZL)54.10
5Mitch Larkin (AUS)54.30
6Joshua Edwards-smith (AUS)54.33
7Javier Acevedo (CAN)54.37
8Joe Small (WAL)54.46
9Brodie Williams (ENG)54.48
10Joe Litchfield (ENG)54.51
11Luke Greenbank (ENG)54.56
12Kane B Follows (NZL)54.66
13Craig McNally (SCO)55.03
14Srihari Nataraj (IND)55.28
15Zheng Wen Quah (SGP)55.64
16Scott Gibson (SCO)55.79
17Martyn Walton (SCO)55.90

200m Backstroke

RankingNameTime
1Joshua Edwards-smith (AUS)1:56.71
2Mitch Larkin (AUS)1:56.79
3Pieter Coetze (RSA)1:56.92
4Bradley Woodward (AUS)1:57.38
5Luke Greenbank (ENG)1:57.57
6Brodie Williams (ENG)1:57.90
7Jay Lelliott (ENG)1:58.80
8Kane B Follows (NZL)1:58.80
9Craig McNally (SCO)1:59.49
10Lewis Clareburt (NZL)2:00.22
11Zac Dell (NZL)2:01.98
12Srihari Nataraj (IND)2:03.27
13Dylan Wright (RSA)2:03.71

50m Breaststroke

RankingNameTime
1Adam Peaty (ENG)26.91
2Sam Williamson (AUS)27.05
3James Wilby (ENG)27.16
4Michael Houlie (RSA)27.22
5Craig Benson (SCO)27.55
6Gregory Butler (ENG)27.59
7Jake Packard (AUS)27.67
8Ross Murdoch (SCO)27.71
9Grayson Bell (AUS)27.71
10Archie Goodburn (SCO)27.74
11James Dergousoff (CAN)27.95
12Gabe Mastromatteo (CAN)28.01
13Brenden Crawford (RSA)28.12
14Kyle Booth (WAL)28.16
15Markos Iakovidis (CYP)28.22
16Nicholas Mahabir (SGP)28.29
17Likhith Selvaraj Prema (IND)28.36
18Maximillian Wei Ang (SGP)28.40

100m Breaststroke

RankingNameTime
1Adam Peaty (ENG)58.58
2James Wilby (ENG)59.17
3Zac Stubblety-cook (AUS)59.60
4Joshua Yong (AUS)1:00.04
5Gregory Butler (ENG)1:00.04
6Craig Benson (SCO)1:00.19
7Sam Williamson (AUS)1:00.52
8Ross Murdoch (SCO)1:00.61
9Archie Goodburn (SCO)1:00.70
10Brenden Crawford (RSA)1:01.00
11James Dergousoff (CAN)1:01.30
12Michael Houlie (RSA)1:01.56
13Bradley Newman (WAL)1:01.58
14Nicholas Mahabir (SGP)1:01.71
15Maximillian Wei Ang (SGP)1:01.71
16Gabe Mastromatteo (CAN)1:01.75
17Taichi Vakasama (FIJ)1:01.76
18Kyle Booth (WAL)1:02.11

200m Breaststroke

RankingNameTime
1Zac Stubblety-cook (AUS)2:05.95
2James Wilby (ENG)2:09.48
3Matthew Wilson (AUS)2:10.14
4Gregory Butler (ENG)2:11.52
5Joshua Yong (AUS)2:11.69
6Adam Chillingworth (ENG)2:12.17
7Taichi Vakasama (FIJ)2:12.54
8Nicholas Mahabir (SGP)2:13.51
9James Dergousoff (CAN)2:13.84
10Maximillian Wei Ang (SGP)2:13.85
11Finlay Knox (CAN)2:13.96
12Matthew Randle (RSA)2:14.47
13Jaren Lefranc (CAN)2:15.99
14Ruan Breytenbach (RSA)2:16.50
15Michael Deans (RSA)2:17.16

50m Butterfly

RankingNameTime
1Benjamin Proud (ENG)23.09
2Kyle Chalmers (AUS)23.21
3Tzen Wei Teong (SGP)23.35
4Jacob Peters (ENG)23.47
5William Yang (AUS)23.50
6Isaac Cooper (AUS)23.53
7Lewis Burras (ENG)23.55
8Joshua Liendo (CAN)23.63
9Lewis Fraser (WAL)23.77
10Joseph Schooling (SGP)23.78
11Chad Le Clos (RSA)23.93
12Gregor Swinney (SCO)23.97
13Mikkel Lee (SGP)24.07
14Pieter Coetze (RSA)24.14
15Finlay Knox (CAN)24.14
16Daniel Jones (WAL)24.23
17Matthew Sates (RSA)24.28

100m Butterfly

RankingNameTime
1Joshua Liendo (CAN)50.88
2Matthew Temple (AUS)51.50
3James Guy (ENG)51.58
4Kyle Chalmers (AUS)51.67
5Cody Simpson (AUS)51.79
6Chad Le Clos (RSA)51.79
7Finlay Knox (CAN)51.86
8Jacob Peters (ENG)51.93
9Tzen Wei Teong (SGP)52.04
10Matthew Sates (RSA)52.06
11Joseph Schooling (SGP)52.09
12Jamie Ingram (ENG)52.46
13Zheng Wen Quah (SGP)52.86
14Lewis Clareburt (NZL)53.16
15Lewis Fraser (WAL)53.22
16Pieter Coetze (RSA)53.52
17Lochlainn O'Connor (NZL)53.63
18Ruslan Gaziev (CAN)53.85

200m Butterfly

RankingNameTime
1Chad Le Clos (RSA)1:55.75
2James Guy (ENG)1:56.31
3Bowen Gough (AUS)1:56.49
4Mason Wilby (ENG)1:57.31
5Lewis Clareburt (NZL)1:57.42
6Max Litchfield (ENG)1:57.66
7David Morgan (AUS)1:58.39
8Thomas Beeley (SCO)1:58.60
9Lochlainn O'Connor (NZL)1:59.01
10Jung Yi Ong (SGP)1:59.25
11Sajan Prakash (IND)1:59.27
12Ethan Du Preez (RSA)1:59.57
13Hector Pardoe (WAL)1:59.94
14Matthew Temple (AUS)2:00.08
15Patrick Hussey (CAN)2:00.60
16Rhys Edwards (WAL)2:00.73
17Ross Hartigan (RSA)2:00.95

200m Medley

RankingNameTime
1Duncan Scott (SCO)1:56.08
2Tom Dean (ENG)1:57.18
3Finlay Knox (CAN)1:57.50
4Matthew Sates (RSA)1:58.37
5Brendon Peter Smith (AUS)1:58.59
6Brendon Smith (AUS)1:58.59
7Lewis Clareburt (NZL)1:59.42
8Se-Bom Lee (AUS)1:59.48
9James Mcfadzen (ENG)1:59.60
10Max Litchfield (ENG)1:59.96
11Collyn Gagne (CAN)2:00.37
12Mark Szaranek (SCO)2:02.01
13Maximillian Wei Ang (SGP)2:02.66
14Charlie Hutchison (SCO)2:02.94
15Sheng Jun Pang (SGP)2:04.10
16Ross Hartigan (RSA)2:04.28
17William Ryley (WAL)2:04.30

400m Medley

RankingNameTime
1Duncan Scott (SCO)4:09.18
2Brendon Peter Smith (AUS)4:11.88
3Brendon Smith (AUS)4:11.88
4Matt Sates (RSA)4:12.74
5Lewis Clareburt (NZL)4:14.36
6Brodie Williams (ENG)4:14.69
7Se-bom Lee (AUS)4:14.77
8Max Litchfield (ENG)4:15.39
9Collyn Gagne (CAN)4:17.82
10Jacob Greenow (ENG)4:18.41
11William Ryley (WAL)4:19.46
12Jacob Gallant (CAN)4:19.68
13Mark Szaranek (SCO)4:20.75
14Charlie Hutchison (SCO)4:22.91
15Maximillian Wei Ang (SGP)4:25.21
16Sam Brown (NZL)4:25.27
17Ruan Breytenbach (RSA)4:27.14
18Ruan Ras (RSA)4:27.34

50m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Shayna Jack (AUS)24.14
2Meg Harris (AUS)24.50
3Mollie O'Callaghan (AUS)24.52
4Kayla Sanchez (CAN)24.82
5Anna Hopkin (ENG)24.84
6Emma Chelius (RSA)25.08
7Isabella Hindley (ENG)25.25
8Kalia Antoniou (CYP)25.25
9Chelsey Edwards (NZL)25.30
10Evelyn Davis (SCO)25.39
11Erin Gallagher (RSA)25.39
12Xiang Qi Amanda Lim (SGP)25.48
13Aimee Canny (RSA)25.49
14Ting Wen Quah (SGP)25.50
15Emma Russell (SCO)25.54
16Harriet Rogers (ENG)25.59
17Lucy Hope (SCO)25.61
18Cherelle Thompson (TTO)25.61
19Roxane Lemieux (CAN)25.70
20Laura Littlejohn (NZL)25.70
21Emma Godwin (NZL)25.78
22Harriet Jones (WAL)25.79
23Penny Oleksiak (CAN)25.81

100m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Mollie O'Callaghan (AUS)52.49
2Shayna Jack (AUS)52.60
3Meg Harris (AUS)53.09
4Anna Hopkin (ENG)53.45
5Kayla Sanchez (CAN)53.68
6Penny Oleksiak (CAN)53.70
7Freya Anderson (ENG)53.92
8Taylor Ruck (CAN)53.99
9Aimee Canny (RSA)54.71
10Erin Gallagher (RSA)54.73
11Kalia Antoniou (CYP)55.03
12Lucy Hope (SCO)55.14
13Abbie Wood (ENG)55.16
14Medi Harris (WAL)55.27
15Laura Littlejohn (NZL)55.43
16Emma Russell (SCO)55.48
17Evelyn Davis (SCO)55.49
18Emma Chelius (RSA)55.70
19Ting Wen Quah (SGP)55.72
20Chelsey Edwards (NZL)55.88

200m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Ariarne Titmus (AUS)1:53.31
2Mollie O'Callaghan (AUS)1:54.94
3Summer Mcintosh (CAN)1:55.39
4Madi Wilson (AUS)1:55.86
5Penny Oleksiak (CAN)1:57.01
6Taylor Ruck (CAN)1:57.60
7Abbie Wood (ENG)1:57.61
8Freya Anderson (ENG)1:57.63
9Erika Fairweather (NZL)1:57.80
10Freya Colbert (ENG)1:57.90
11Aimee Canny (RSA)1:58.34
12Medi Harris (WAL)1:59.44
13Lucy Hope (SCO)1:59.70
14Eve Thomas (NZL)2:00.20
15Dune Coetzee (RSA)2:00.60
16Erin Gallagher (RSA)2:00.72
17Caitlin Deans (NZL)2:01.57

400m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Ariarne Titmus (AUS)3:56.40
2Summer Mcintosh (CAN)4:01.59
3Lani Pallister (AUS)4:02.21
4Kiah Melverton (AUS)4:03.43
5Erika Fairweather (NZL)4:04.37
6Eve Thomas (NZL)4:08.13
7Freya Anderson (ENG)4:08.46
8Freya Colbert (ENG)4:09.04
9Katrina Bellio (CAN)4:11.06
10Dune Coetzee (RSA)4:12.35
11Mia Slevin (ENG)4:13.24
12Emma O'Croinin (CAN)4:15.14
13Caitlin Deans (NZL)4:15.76
14Michaela Pulford (RSA)4:15.93
15Lauren Wetherell (SCO)4:18.70

800m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Lani Pallister (AUS)8:17.77
2Ariarne Titmus (AUS)8:18.59
3Kiah Melverton (AUS)8:20.45
4Eve Thomas (NZL)8:28.65
5Abby Dunford (CAN)8:38.06
6Caitlin Deans (NZL)8:38.76
7Katrina Bellio (CAN)8:38.90
8Mabel Zavaros (CAN)8:42.16
9Leah Crisp (ENG)8:45.98
10Michaela Pulford (RSA)8:46.33
11Ching Hwee Gan (SGP)8:47.54
12Ella Dyson (ENG)8:47.88
13Fleur Lewis (ENG)8:49.80
14Catherine Van Rensburg (RSA)8:53.55
15Leigh Mcmorran (RSA)8:58.50

1500m Freestyle

RankingNameTime
1Lani Pallister (AUS)15:55.40
2Moesha Johnson (AUS)16:00.74
3Maddy Gough (AUS)16:08.31
4Abby Dunford (CAN)16:20.26
5Caitlin Deans (NZL)16:27.34
6Katrina Bellio (CAN)16:34.24
7Fleur Lewis (ENG)16:43.38
8Ella Dyson (ENG)16:47.27
9Amber Keegan (ENG)16:48.33
10Stephanie Houtman (RSA)16:55.55
11Catherine Van Rensburg (RSA)17:04.28
12Leigh Mcmorran (RSA)17:08.30
13Charlotte Wynne-Jones (WAL)17:18.82
14Bailey O'Regan (CAN)17:24.62
15Katherine Bailey (SCO)17:25.42

50m Backstroke

RankingNameTime
1Kylie Masse (CAN)27.18
2Mollie O'Callaghan (AUS)27.46
3Kaylee Mckeown (AUS)27.61
4Bronte Job (AUS)27.62
5Ingrid Wilm (CAN)27.63
6Medi Harris (WAL)27.69
7Lauren Cox (ENG)27.83
8Kayla Sanchez (CAN)28.21
9Kathleen Dawson (SCO)28.30
10Vanessa Ouwehand (NZL)28.40
11Cassie Wild (SCO)28.49
12Levenia Sim (SGP)28.73
13Leah Whittaker (ENG)28.77
14Olivia Nel (RSA)28.81
15Rebecca Meder (RSA)28.86
16Isabella Hindley (ENG)28.93
17Katie Shanahan (SCO)29.09
18Helena Gasson (NZL)29.15
19Kerryn Leigh Herbst (RSA)29.43

100m Backstroke

RankingNameTime
1Kaylee Mckeown (AUS)58.31
2Kylie Masse (CAN)58.41
3Mollie O'Callaghan (AUS)59.12
4Medi Harris (WAL)59.24
5Taylor Ruck (CAN)59.67
6Ingrid Wilm (CAN)59.75
7Minna Atherton (AUS)1:00.62
8Lauren Cox (ENG)1:00.84
9Levenia Sim (SGP)1:00.97
10Kathleen Dawson (SCO)1:00.98
11Chloe Golding (ENG)1:01.24
12Cassie Wild (SCO)1:01.54
13Helena Gasson (NZL)1:01.57
14Katie Shanahan (SCO)1:01.76
15Isabella Hindley (ENG)1:02.02
16Vanessa Ouwehand (NZL)1:02.18
17Charlotte Evans (WAL)1:02.28
18Olivia Nel (RSA)1:02.52
19Rebecca Meder (RSA)1:02.55
20Kerryn Leigh Herbst (RSA)1:02.98

200m Backstroke

RankingNameTime
1Kaylee Mckeown (AUS)2:04.64
2Kylie Masse (CAN)2:07.66
3Mollie O'Callaghan (AUS)2:08.48
4Taylor Ruck (CAN)2:09.63
5Minna Atherton (AUS)2:10.20
6Katie Shanahan (SCO)2:11.25
7Ingrid Wilm (CAN)2:11.61
8Holly McGill (SCO)2:11.84
9Honey Osrin (ENG)2:12.12
10Chloe Golding (ENG)2:12.18
11Emma Godwin (NZL)2:12.36
12Charlotte Evans (WAL)2:12.86
13Evie Dilley (ENG)2:13.56
14Levenia Sim (SGP)2:14.34
15Helena Gasson (NZL)2:14.54
16Alexandra Waller (SCO)2:15.08
17Hannah Pearse (RSA)2:15.78
18Rebecca Sutton (WAL)2:16.04

50m Breaststroke

RankingNameTime
1Lara Van Niekerk (RSA)29.72
2Imogen Clark (ENG)30.10
3Chelsea Hodges (AUS)30.15
4Jenna Strauch (AUS)30.82
5Tatjana Schoenmaker (RSA)30.87
6Sarah Vasey (ENG)31.02
7Kara Hanlon (SCO)31.13
8Rachel Nicol (CAN)31.29
9Mia O'Leary (AUS)31.31
10Sophie Angus (CAN)31.42
11Avery Wiseman (CAN)31.47
12Katie Goodburn (SCO)31.66
13Helena Gasson (NZL)31.91
14Kaylene Corbett (RSA)31.94
15Sienna Robinson (ENG)31.95
16Laura Kinley (IOM)32.10
17Lea Muellner (NZL)32.37

100m Breaststroke

RankingNameTime
1Lara Van Niekerk (RSA)1:05.67
2Tatjana Schoenmaker (RSA)1:06.06
3Jenna Strauch (AUS)1:06.49
4Jennah Strauch (AUS)1:06.49
5Abbey Harkin (AUS)1:06.88
6Molly Renshaw (ENG)1:07.41
7Kara Hanlon (SCO)1:07.52
8Sophie Angus (CAN)1:07.60
9Sarah Vasey (ENG)1:07.60
10Imogen Clark (ENG)1:07.63
11Rachel Nicol (CAN)1:08.13
12Kelsey Lauren Wog (CAN)1:08.34
13Kaylene Corbett (RSA)1:08.63
14Laura Kinley (IOM)1:09.91
15Katie Robertson (SCO)1:10.38
16Jinq En Phee (MAS)1:10.50

200m Breaststroke

RankingNameTime
1Jenna Strauch (AUS)2:23.26
2Tatjana Schoenmaker (RSA)2:24.01
3Abbie Wood (ENG)2:24.28
4Kaylene Corbett (RSA)2:24.66
5Abbey Harkin (AUS)2:24.85
6Kelsey Wog (CAN)2:24.87
7Kelsey Lauren Wog (CAN)2:24.87
8Taylor Mckeown (AUS)2:25.32
9Molly Renshaw (ENG)2:26.55
10Rachel Nicol (CAN)2:26.75
11Sienna Robinson (ENG)2:27.18
12Kara Hanlon (SCO)2:27.61
13Yvonne Brown (SCO)2:31.16
14Helena Gasson (NZL)2:31.67
15Emily Visagie (RSA)2:32.57
16Brearna Crawford (NZL)2:32.92
17Gina Mccarthy (NZL)2:33.22

50m Butterfly

RankingNameTime
1Holly Barratt (AUS)25.87
2Alexandria Perkins (AUS)26.18
3Brianna Throssell (AUS)26.24
4Erin Gallagher (RSA)26.39
5Harriet Jones (WAL)26.48
6Sophie Yendell (ENG)26.67
7Ting Wen Quah (SGP)26.71
8Georgina Pryor (ENG)26.77
9Helena Gasson (NZL)26.87
10Margaret Macneil (CAN)26.88
11Keanna Macinnes (SCO)26.91
12Kylie Masse (CAN)26.96
13Rebecca Smith (CAN)26.97
14Vanessa Ouwehand (NZL)27.00
15Jessica Calderbank (ENG)27.03
16Lucy Grieve (SCO)27.07
17Tain Bruce (SCO)27.15
18Inge Weidemann (RSA)27.24
19Rebecca Meder (RSA)27.35

100m Butterfly

RankingNameTime
1Maggie Macneil (CAN)57.13
2Margaret Macneil (CAN)57.13
3Brianna Throssell (AUS)57.31
4Katerine Savard (CAN)57.86
5Alexandria Perkins (AUS)58.39
6Laura Stephens (ENG)58.43
7Helena Gasson (NZL)58.91
8Harriet Jones (WAL)59.10
9Keanna Macinnes (SCO)59.24
10Vanessa Ouwehand (NZL)59.36
11Tain Bruce (SCO)59.38
12Ting Wen Quah (SGP)59.55
13Kayla Costa (AUS)59.75
14Georgina Pryor (ENG)59.77
15Erin Gallagher (RSA)59.78
16Jing Wen Quah (SGP)59.81
17Yasmin Perry (SCO)1:00.12
18Jessica Calderbank (ENG)1:00.25
19Dune Coetzee (RSA)1:00.63

200m Butterfly

RankingNameTime
1Summer Mcintosh (CAN)2:05.81
2Elizabeth Dekkers (AUS)2:07.62
3Laura Stephens (ENG)2:08.11
4Brianna Throssell (AUS)2:08.64
5Brittany Castelluzzo (AUS)2:08.79
6Keanna Macinnes (SCO)2:10.02
7Holly Hibbott (ENG)2:10.27
8Emily Large (ENG)2:11.59
9Mabel Zavaros (CAN)2:11.68
10Dune Coetzee (RSA)2:11.88
11Helena Gasson (NZL)2:12.03
12Jing Wen Quah (SGP)2:12.23
13Josie Field (CAN)2:12.90
14Yvonne Brown (SCO)2:13.91
15Jennifer J King (SCO)2:15.29
16Trinity Hearne (RSA)2:15.46
17Ekaterina Price (WAL)2:16.13

200m Medley

RankingNameTime
1Kaylee Mckeown (AUS)2:09.15
2Sydney Pickrem (CAN)2:10.58
3Abbie Wood (ENG)2:10.64
4Mary-Sophie Harvey (CAN)2:10.98
5Tessa Cieplucha (CAN)2:12.03
6Ella Ramsay (AUS)2:12.12
7Helena Gasson (NZL)2:12.13
8Abbey Harkin (AUS)2:12.74
9Lily Booker (ENG)2:13.41
10Katie Shanahan (SCO)2:13.63
11Candice Hall (ENG)2:14.32
12Gina Mccarthy (NZL)2:14.82
13Rebecca Meder (RSA)2:15.01
14Scarlet Major (WAL)2:15.86
15Mya Rasmussen (NZL)2:15.90
16Aimee Canny (RSA)2:17.25
17Yvonne Brown (SCO)2:17.34
18Jing Wen Quah (SGP)2:17.41
19Dakota Tucker (RSA)2:17.53

400m Medley

RankingNameTime
1Summer Mcintosh (CAN)4:29.12
2Kaylee Mckeown (AUS)4:31.74
3Jenna Forrester (AUS)4:36.77
4Tessa Cieplucha (CAN)4:39.49
5Kiah Melverton (AUS)4:39.78
6Freya Colbert (ENG)4:41.27
7Mabel Zavaros (CAN)4:41.52
8Mya Rasmussen (NZL)4:42.33
9Lily Booker (ENG)4:43.96
10Katie Shanahan (SCO)4:44.01
11Gina Mccarthy (NZL)4:45.49
12Amber Keegan (ENG)4:47.28
13Rebecca Meder (RSA)4:49.04
14Yvonne Brown (SCO)4:49.81
15Ching Hwee Gan (SGP)4:53.22
16Samantha Randle (RSA)4:55.81
17Marlies Ross (RSA)4:56.26
18Ailsa McDonald (SCO)4:56.41
Last updated: May 23, 2022, 1:01 pm

Britain's Leading Independent Swimming Site